content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​Administration staff consists of the Principal and Deputy Principals. Teaching staff varies with enrolment, but in addition to teachers fully responsible for classes, additional teachers (who specialise in Library, LOTE, Music, Special and Physical Education) are attached to the staff. A well-established Instrumental Music Program is operating at the school. For further details contact the school music teacher who co-ordinates the program.

Non-teaching staff consists of Teacher aides, Business manager, Administrative officers, Janitor/Groundsman and a number of cleaners.

When staff teachers are ill replacement teachers are drawn from the pool of supply teachers in the area.

Administration
PrincipalMrs Maria Berriman
Deputy PrincipalMrs Melissa Dickson-Ford
Deputy PrincipalMs Anthea Blackburn
Deputy PrincipalMrs Deborah Mill
Head of Special Education ServicesMr Jason Glancy
HOCMrs Sue Goggin-Fairgrieve
Business ManagerMs Megan Phillips
Administrative OfficerMs Rebecca Blender
AO/AAEPMrs Karen Yates/Mrs Christine Havukainen
Strategic Administration OfficerMrs Pattie Murray
Enrolment Officer
Mrs Maree Kenwrick
Specialist teachers
Teacher/LibrarianMrs Petra Reibelt
Music ResourceMrs Lisa Beck
Music ClassroomMr Tim LeFever / Mr Ken Lincoln / Mrs Melinda Munchow
Physical EducationMr Matthew Baker
LOTEMrs Peta Fineran
Learning Support - MD3/4Mrs Lisa Ribone  
Learning Support - D BlockMr Danuel Manns
Special Education ClassroomMrs Bernie Jilek / Mrs Linda Mensah / Mrs Suzzy Roszka
Speech PathologistMs Rebecca Spargo
Guidance OfficerMrs Julie Bagley
School ChaplainChappy Matho
System TechMr Adam Macks
Defence Force AideMrs Tina Mortensen
Classroom teachers
6A
6B
6C
6D

Mr Mark Wilson
Mrs Gayle Crooke
Mr Cody Arthars
Mr Michael Blackmore

5A
5B
5C
5D
5E
Mrs Melissa Howard
Mrs Kate Blackmore/Mrs Hayley Vincent
Mrs Janet Karam
Mrs Sheree Thomson
Mrs Kate Vincent
4A
4B
4C
4D
4E
Mrs Kylie Nixon
Mrs Tamara Balfour
Mr Damien Pinches
Mrs Lear Griffith
Mrs Amy Gravener
NCT
NCT
NCT
Mrs Nicole Richardson
Mrs Rebecca Manns
Mrs Jodie Coghill

3A
3B
3C
3D
3E


Mrs Mrs Kerri-Lee Halas
Mrs Jenny Corlis
Mrs Suzannah James / Mrs Louise Greville
Mrs Tamara Curtis
Mrs Claire Smith/Mrs Christine Le Fever

2A
2B
2C
2D
2E

Mrs Jillann O’Neill
Mrs Kerry Riley
Mrs Danielle Powell
Ms Toni Hansen
Mrs Fiona Stent  
1A
1B
1C
1D
1E
Mrs Fiona Goodwin
Mrs Hayley Green / Mr Justin Marchesi
Mrs Jane Curnow
Mrs Cathie O'Donnell
Mrs Jane Gouwentak-Kittel 
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
Mrs Robyn Dunphy
Mrs Kelly Burton
Ms Deanne Charlton / Mrs Zenna Smith
Mrs Lisa Waddell
Mrs Tracy Lamplough-English
Teacher Aides P-6
Mrs Renee PowleyMrs Shauna Arkell
Mrs Julie PolitiesMrs Maree Kenwrick
Mrs Kim GroganMrs Lyn Miller
Mrs Heather KargerMrs Robyn Heit
Mrs Judy EngstromMs Kasey Mahar
Mrs Jo HartMrs Natalie Quilkey (Special Needs)
Mrs Tamara EagleshamKatrina McGill (Special Needs)

Mrs Tina Mortensen (D.F.A.)

Mrs Louise Greville

​Mrs Rebecca Wadham

Janitor/GroundspersonTuckshop Convenor
Andrew MairMrs Karen Wilson
Cleaners
Mario Sales, Jenny Fitzpatrick, Helen Maher, Sharon Cox
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 25 August 2021
Last updated 25 August 2021